No photo available. Represent Demofilo Fidani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,082 this week

Demofilo Fidani (1914–1994)

Demofilo Fidani was born on February 8, 1914 in Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy. He was a writer and director, known for Karzan, il favoloso uomo della jungla (1972), Django and Sartana Are Coming... It's the End (1970) and A.A.A. Masseuse, Good-Looking, Offers Her Services (1972). He died in March 1994 in Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Italy

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 237 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demofilo Fidani's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 1976 La professoressa di lingue (screenplay)
 1975 Furia nera (screenplay) / (story)
 1973 The Godfather's Advisor (writer)
 1973 Anything for a Friend (story and screenplay)
 1972 Karzan, il favoloso uomo della jungla (screenplay - as M. Deem) / (story - as M. Deem)
 1971 Adios Compañeros (screenplay) / (story)
 1971 Down with Your Hands... You Scum! (screenplay) / (story)
 1971 Coffin Full of Dollars (screenplay)
 1970 Django and Sartana Are Coming... It's the End (original story & screenplay)
 1970 One Damned Day at Dawn... Django Meets Sartana! (screenplay - as Miles Deem) / (story)
 1969 Four Came to Kill Sartana (story) / (writer)
 1969 The Electric Chair (writer)
 1969 Passa Sartana... è l'ombra della tua morte (idea and screenplay - as Miles Deem)
 1968 Make the Sign of the Cross, Stranger! (as Miles Deem)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Production designer (14 credits)
Show Show Art director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Slim Alone | Danilo Dani | Nedo De Fida | M. Deem | Miles Deem | Alex Demos | Lucky Dickinson | Nedo Fidano | Demos Filos | Dennis Ford | Sean O'Neal | Demos Philos | Dick Spitfire | Nedo de Fida
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Husband of Mila Vitelli Valenza. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed