Mike Feurstein (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 732,027 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Mike Feurstein was born on August 16, 1979 in Schenectady, New York, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Greatest Man Alive (2010), eScape (2010) and How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 7. Cyberbullying (2015). See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Feurstein's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2010)
eScape Producer
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2016 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 8. Snitch, Tattle & Tell (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2020 QuaranTeam! (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- The F-Word (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Rival CEO (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Crappy Hour (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Hour (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Roberto (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2016 How NOT to UnMake a Bully: The Punch (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 7. Cyberbullying (executive producer)
 2014 The Perfect Color (Short) (co-producer)
 2014 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 5. Gamechangers (Short) (executive producer)
 2012-2013 Super Knocked Up (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 4. Left Out (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 3. Stressing the New (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 How to UnMake a Bully, Vol 2. Bystanders (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/II Save the Date (Short) (producer)
 2011 eScape (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Quine (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Rollback (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Kite (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Romo (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Zling (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Laybabb: A Story in Gibberish (Short) (producer)
 2010 Terrible Parkour (Short) (producer)
 2010 Reel Adventures: Phenomenon (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Greatest Man Alive (Short) (executive producer) / (co-producer)
 2007 Poe (Short) (co-producer)
 1999 God & the Hitman (producer)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MovieQuest

Alternate Names:

Michael Feurstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed