No photo available. Represent Gary Fettis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,941 this week

Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis was born in 1950. He is known for his work on Dunkirk (2017), Interstellar (2014) and Changeling (2008). See full bio »

Born:

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 250 people
created 07 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Fettis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Oscars. Another 28 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dunkirk Set Decorator
(2017)
Interstellar Set Decorator
(2014)
Changeling Set Decorator
(2008)
American Sniper Set Decorator
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (42 credits)
 2017 Dunkirk (supervising set decorator)
 2016 Sully
 2014 Interstellar
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Box (2013)
- Happy Hour (2013)
- Hamletta (2013)
- Small Town (2013)
 2011 J. Edgar
 2010 Hereafter
 2008 Gran Torino
 2008 Changeling
 2006 Click
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series)
 2004 Garfield
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 The Rundown
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Wraps (2001)
- The Brothers (2001)
 2000 Titans (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2000)
 1999 End of Days
 1999 8MM
 1995 Wild Bill
 1995 Jade
 1993 Rising Sun
 1992 Beethoven
 1991 The Doctor
 1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1989)
 1989 Fletch Lives
 1989 Tour of Duty (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Popular Forces (1989)
- Sleeping Dogs (1989)
- Saigon: Part 2 (1989)
- Saigon: Part 1 (1989)
 1983 The Outsiders
Show Show Art department (19 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary P. Fettis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed