STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,782 this week

Javier Fesser


Javier Fesser was born in 1964 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Camino (2008), Champions (2018) and Bienvenidos (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Fesser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 52 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Camino Director
(2008)
Champions Director
(2018)
Bienvenidos Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2020/II Tres veces (Short)
 2019 El monstruo invisible (Documentary short)
 2018/I Champions
 2016 17 Years Together (Short)
 2016 Servicio Técnico (Short)
 2016 Primeros síntomas (Short)
 2016 De frente (Short)
 2015 Bienvenidos (Short)
 2013 Dolor (Short)
 2013 Al final todos mueren (opening and ending sequences)
 2012 Depresión (Short)
 2012 El regalo (Short)
 2010 Última voluntad (Short)
 2008 Camino
 2005 La cabina (Video short)
 2004 Every So Often in the World... (Documentary) (segment "Binta y la gran idea")
 2004 Binta and the Great Idea (Short)
 2001 La sorpresita (Short)
 2001 Javi y Lucy (TV Series short)
 1994 Aquel ritmillo (Short)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Javier Fesser Losantos | Javier Fesser Pérez de Petinto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Guillermo Fesser.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed