No photo available. Represent Guillermo Fesser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,619 this week

Guillermo Fesser

Guillermo Fesser was born in 1960 in Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Cándida (2006), Bienvenidos (2015) and La gran aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón (2003). He is married to Sarah Hill. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in Spain

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 708 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Fesser's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2015 Bienvenidos (Short) (writer)
 2006 Cándida
 1998 The Miracle of P. Tinto (writer)
 1994 Gomaespuma (TV Series) (creator) / (written by)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guilledmo Fessed | Gomaespuma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Javier Fesser See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial