No photo available. Represent Giorgio Ferroni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,750 this week

Giorgio Ferroni (1908–1981)

Giorgio Ferroni was born on April 12, 1908 in Perugia, Perugia, Umbria, Italy. He was a director and writer, known for Pompei (1936), Armonie pucciniane (1938) and The Lion of Thebes (1964). He was married to Nada Fiorelli. He died on August 17, 1981. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73)

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 1330 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgio Ferroni's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Pompei Director
(1936)
(1938)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (43 credits)
 1975 Antonio e Placido - Attenti ragazzi... chi rompe paga (as Calvin Jackson Padget)
 1969 The Battle of El Alamein (as Calvin Jackson Padget)
 1968 Two Pistols and a Coward (as Calvin Jackson Padget)
 1967 Wanted (as Calvin Jackson Padget)
 1966 For a Few Extra Dollars (as Calvin J. Padget)
 1966 Secret Agent Super Dragon (as Calvin J. Padget)
 1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar (as Calvin Jackson Padget)
 1964 Hero of Rome
 1958 Ricordi Pucciniani (Documentary)
 1957 L'oceano ci chiama (Documentary)
 1956 Vertigine bianca (Documentary)
 1955 I più begli anni (Short)
 1954 Ai margini della città (Documentary short)
 1954 Giorno di scuola (Short)
 1953 Confidenze di un gatto (Documentary short)
 1949 Marechiaro
 1947 Tombolo
 1945 Casello N. 3
 1943 Arcobaleno
 1941 L'accademia dei vent'anni (Documentary)
 1939 España, una, grande, libre (Documentary short)
 1938 Armonie pucciniane (Documentary short)
 1938 Criniere al vento (Documentary)
 1936 Pompei (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Calvin J. Badget | C.J. Padget | Calvin J. Padget | Calvin Jackson Padget | Calvin Jakson Padget | Jackson Padget
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed