No photo available. Represent Paul Ferris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,375 this week

Paul Ferris (I) (1941–1995)

Paul Ferris was born on May 2, 1941 in Corby, Northamptonshire, England as Richard Paul Ferris. He was a composer and actor, known for The Creeping Flesh (1973), Maroc 7 (1967) and Persecution (1974). He died on October 30, 1995 in Redcliffe, Bristol, England. See full bio »
1 video »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 420 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 90 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 253 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Ferris's work have you seen?

Known For

The Creeping Flesh
(1973)
Maroc 7
Maroc 7 Music Department
(1967)
Persecution
Persecution Composer
(1974)
The Sorcerers
The Sorcerers Composer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morris Jar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Billed himself as "Morris Jar" in his acting appearance in "Witchfinder General" as a means of paying tribute to the composer Maurice Jarre whose work he admired. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed