No photo available. Represent Nino Ferrer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 404,426 this week

Nino Ferrer (1934–1998)

Nino Ferrer was born on August 15, 1934 in Genoa, Italy as Nino Agostino Arturo Maria Ferrari. He was married to Kinou. He died on August 13, 1998 in Saint-Cyprien, Lot, France. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nino Ferrer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dreamers Soundtrack
(2003)
High Heels Soundtrack
(1991)
(2016)
J'me sens pas belle Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2017 Master of None (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Buona Notte (2017) ... (writer: "Un Anno D'Amore (C'est Irréparable)")
 2016 Bienvenue à Marly-Gomont (performer: "Cannabis") / (writer: "Cannabis")
 2004 J'me sens pas belle (performer: "Les Cornichons")
 2003 The Dreamers (performer: "C'est irreperable" (1966)) / (writer: "C'est irreperable" (1966))
 2001 Confession d'un dragueur (performer: "Le blues anti-bourgeois") / (writer: "Le blues anti-bourgeois")
 2000 Les Colocs: L'Intégrale 1993-2000 (Video) (writer: "Le Roi D'Angleterre")
 1991 High Heels (writer: "C'est irreparable")
 1969 Tout peut arriver (performer: "La Route")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nino Ferrari | Ferrer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1976, he moved into a 15th century fortress at Lataillade in the Quercy region of France, where he installed a recording a studio. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed