No photo available. Represent Monsita Ferrer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,860 this week

Monsita Ferrer

Monsita Ferrer was born on October 13, 1958 in Hollywood, California, USA as Monsita Teresa Ferrer. She is an actress, known for Mother's Day (1989). She has been married to Terry Botwick since May 27, 1978. They have three children. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 142 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monsita Ferrer's work have you seen?

Known For

Mother's Day Actress
1989

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 Mother's Day (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monsita Ferrer Botwick | Monsita T. Botwick | Monsita Teresa Botwick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of Betty Clooney and Nick Clooney. Half-niece of Gail Stone. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed