STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,506 this week

Caíque Martins Ferreira


Caíque Martins Ferreira was born in 1959 in Brazil as Carlos Henrique Martins Ferreira. He is a producer and production manager, known for Anaconda (1997), Turistas (2006) and Miami Vice (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Brazil

Michael Mando Lives in the "Better Call Saul" Moment

Michael Mando shares how he, Bob Odenkirk, and the rest of the "Better Call Saul" cast don't treat the show like a prequel series.

Watch now

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caíque Martins Ferreira's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anaconda
Anaconda Production Manager
(1997)
Turistas
Turistas Producer
(2006)
Miami Vice
Miami Vice Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Woman on Top
Woman on Top Producer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  Rise of the Orisha (line producer) (announced)
 2018 Partiu Paraguai (WT) (executive producer) (post-production)
  O Mecanismo (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes, 2018) (supervising producer - 8 episodes, 2018)
- Juízo Final (2018) ... (line producer) / (supervising producer)
- O Último Respiro (2018) ... (line producer) / (supervising producer)
- Eles Sabiam de Tudo (2018) ... (line producer) / (supervising producer)
- Olhos Vermelhos (2018) ... (line producer) / (supervising producer)
- Fundo Falso (2018) ... (line producer) / (supervising producer)
 2016 Paradise Inc. (TV Series) (line producer)
 2016 Pelé: Birth of a Legend (line producer)
 2015 Chico: Artista Brasileiro (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Confia em Mim (co-producer)
 2011 Corações Sujos (line producer)
 2009 The Assailant (executive producer) / (co-producer)
 2007 Primo Basílio (line producer)
 2006 Turistas (line producer: Brazil) / (co-producer)
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Rio (2006) ... (producer: Film Planet)
 2004 A Dona da História (executive producer)
 2004 Sexo, Amor e Traição (line producer)
 2001 O Xangô de Baker Street (line producer)
 2001 A Partilha (executive producer)
 2000 Woman on Top (line producer)
 1994 Boca (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Caique Martin Ferreira | Caique Ferreira

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed