STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,734 this week

Geraldine A. Ferraro (1935–2011)


Geraldine A. Ferraro was born on August 26, 1935 in Newburgh, New York, USA as Geraldine Anne Ferraro. She was an actress, known for Contact (1997), Murphy Brown (1988) and Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995). She was married to John Anthony Zaccaro. She died on March 26, 2011 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 11 Aug 2019
 
a list of 52 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geraldine A. Ferraro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Contact Geraldine A. Ferraro
(1997)
Murphy Brown Geraldine Ferraro
(1996)
Anthem Self
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Merle
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Merle (voice)
 1997 Contact
Geraldine A. Ferraro
 1996 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Geraldine Ferraro
- Phil's Dead - Long Live Phil's (1996) ... Geraldine Ferraro (as Geraldine Ferraro)
 1985 Supertramp: Better Days (Video short)
Geraldine A. Ferraro (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Ferraro, My Story". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Geraldine Farraro | Geraldine Ferraro

Spouse:

John Anthony Zaccaro  (her death)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fox News contributor. See more »

Nickname:

Geraldine Ferraro See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed