Rachid Ferrache

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,375 this week
Trailer
3:25 | Trailer
Rachid Ferrache was born on January 24, 1972 in Livry-Gargan, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. He is an actor, known for Ace of Aces (1982), Banzaï (1983) and Les enfants des néons (1991). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachid Ferrache's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ace of Aces Simon Rosenblum
(1982)
Banzaï Julien
(1983)
L'amour nu Le fils de Gérard
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2010/III Strike (Short)
 2000-2003 Le g.R.E.C. (TV Series)
Rachid Amar
- French Kick (2003) ... Rachid Amar
- Séquestration (2002) ... Rachid Amar
- Piratage (2000) ... Rachid Amar
- Le cousin (2000) ... Rachid Amar
- La caisse (2000) ... Rachid Amar
 1995 Seconde B (TV Series)
Richard
- Le coeur n'a pas d'âge (1995) ... Richard
 1994 Madame le proviseur (TV Series)
Sélim
- Fantasio (1994) ... Sélim
- La bête (1994) ... Sélim
- Boycott (1994) ... Sélim
 1988 Un coupable (TV Movie)
 1984 La bavure (TV Mini-Series)
Victor
 1983 My Other Husband
Simon
 1983 Banzaï
Julien
 1982 Ace of Aces
Simon Rosenblum
 1982 Mille milliards de dollars (uncredited)
 1981 Mon papa bricole (Short)
 1981 On demande grand-père gentil (TV Short)
 1981 L'amour nu
Le fils de Gérard
 1979 Contes modernes (TV Series short)
L'enfant sur la plage (segment "Quand tu seras grand")
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Rasheed Ferrache | Rachid
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed