STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 961 this week

Chris Gilmore (IX)


Chris Gilmore was born on March 18, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Annette Jane Ferra. She is a casting director and writer, known for The Super Hero Project, Operation Sonia: Love Thy Bleeping Neighbor (2016) and The Definitive Elvis: Elvis and Priscilla (2002). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 438 people
created 19 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Gilmore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (20 credits)
  The Super Hero Project (casting producer) (announced)
 2018/II Followed
 2018 Sorry About Your Wife (Short)
 2014 $chmooze or Lo$e (TV Special) (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2014 Dorner: Manifesto for Murder (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2013 Whoa! (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2013 Alien Battlefield (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2012-2013 Rat-Man: The Series (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Rat-Man vs. Sterile Jets (2013) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
- Rat-Man vs. Sex (2013) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
- Rat-Man vs. Black Ops Part 3 (2012) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
- Rat-Man vs. Black Ops Part 2 (2012) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
- Rat-Man vs. Black Ops Part 1 (2012) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2012 Trivia Treasure Hunt (TV Special)
 2012 PMS Man (TV Mini-Series) (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore, 2012)
 2012 The Age to Come (Short) (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2012 The KW Project (TV Special) (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2007 Kids Unlimited (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mean Girls (2007) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 2007 Say What (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Finale (2007) ... (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
 1998 The Yakuza Way (as Christina Ferra-Gilmore)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrayed Lolita in the Broadway-bound musical LOLITA, MY LOVE (1971) in Philadelphia.

Alternate Names:

Annette Ferra | Christina Ferra | Christina Ferra-Gilmore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chris starred in her first movie at the age of 4 years old. Adult Jackie Cougan (know for being the kid star actor whose child hood financial losses to his parents inspired "The Cougan Account" law.) co-starred in that movie produced by a European director and titled "The Secret of Animal Island.". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed