No photo available. Represent Maria Fernanda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,501 this week

Maria Fernanda (I)

Maria Fernanda was born on October 27, 1928 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is known for her work on George Sand (1958), Carlota Joaquina, Princesa do Brazil (1995) and TV de Vanguarda (1952). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 269 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Fernanda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

George Sand George Sand
(1958)
(1995)
TV de Vanguarda Blanche Dubois
(1959)
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2004 O Quinze
Mãe Inácia
 1995 Carlota Joaquina, Princesa do Brazil
Queen D. Maria I
 1988 Olho por Olho (TV Series)
Henriqueta Del Rio
 1986 Dona Beija (TV Series)
Cecília
- Episode #1.87 (1986) ... Cecília
- Episode #1.88 (1986) ... Cecília
- Episode #1.86 (1986) ... Cecília
- Episode #1.84 (1986) ... Cecília
- Episode #1.85 (1986) ... Cecília
 1986 Mania de Querer (TV Series)
Léa
 1985 Chico Rei
Nenzica
 1984 Séptimo grado... adiós a la escuela (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1983 Moinhos de Vento (TV Mini-Series)
Loreta
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Loreta
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Loreta
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Loreta
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Loreta
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Loreta
 1983 Señorita maestra (TV Series)
Catalina
- Episode #1.19 (1983) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.18 (1983) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.16 (1983) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.17 (1983) ... Catalina
- Episode #1.15 (1983) ... Catalina
 1982 Nem Rebeldes, Nem Fiéis (TV Series)
Olívia
 1982 O Tronco do Ipê (TV Series)
Alina
 1980 Dulcinéa Vai à Guerra (TV Series)
 1979 Joana Angélica
Joana Angélica
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series)
Gilda
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... Gilda
 1978 Fim de Festa
 1977-1978 Nina (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #1.141 (1978) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.140 (1978) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.139 (1978) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.138 (1978) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.137 (1978) ... Mariana
 1977 Virilidad a la española
Artista de cabaret
 1975 O Grito (TV Series)
Mafalda
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Mafalda
 1975 Gabriela (TV Series)
Sinhazinha
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... Sinhazinha
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Sinhazinha
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Sinhazinha
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Sinhazinha
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Sinhazinha
 1973 João da Silva (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #1.99 (1973) ... Marta
- Episode #1.98 (1973) ... Marta
- Episode #1.97 (1973) ... Marta
- Episode #1.96 (1973) ... Marta
- Episode #1.95 (1973) ... Marta
 1963 A Morta Sem Espelho (TV Series)
 1956-1959 Grande Teatro Tupi (TV Series)
Salomé
- Fábula de Natal (1958)
- Belinda (1958)
- Weather (1958)
 1959 TV de Vanguarda (TV Series)
Blanche Dubois
- Uma Rua Chamada Pecado (1959) ... Blanche Dubois
 1958 George Sand (TV Series)
George Sand
 1958 TV Teatro (TV Series)
 1956 The Amazon Trader
Ex-Wife (uncredited)
 1956 E o Vento Levou (TV Series)
Scarlet O'Hara
 1953 Luz Apagada
Glória
 1948 Terra Violenta
Irene
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Fernanda Peralla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of the Brazilian writer Cecília Meireles.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed