No photo available. Represent Theo Maria Werner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 342,029 this week

Theo Maria Werner (1925–1989)

Theo Maria Werner was born on May 15, 1925 in Munich, Germany. He was a producer and writer, known for Mister Zehn Prozent - Miezen und Moneten (1968), Omicidio per appuntamento (1967) and Ich denk', mich tritt ein Pferd (1975). He died in 1989. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63)

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theo Maria Werner's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 1987 Sri Lanka - Leuchtendes Land (Documentary) (producer)
 1987 Der Stein des Todes (producer)
 1984 Niemand weint für immer (producer)
 1974 Der gestohlene Himmel (producer)
 1974 Two Sane Nuts (producer)
 1972 God Is My Colt .45 (producer)
 1969 Regina Maris (Documentary) (producer)
 1969 Let It All Hang Out (producer)
 1969 Hate Is My God (producer)
 1969 Three Golden Serpents (producer - as Theo M. Werner)
 1968 Kommissar X - Drei blaue Panther (producer - as Theo M. Werner)
 1967 Mister Dynamit - Morgen küßt euch der Tod (executive producer)
 1967 Omicidio per appuntamento (co-producer - credited on german prints)
 1967 Kommissar X - Drei grüne Hunde (producer - as Theo M. Werner)
 1966 Agent Joe Walker: Operation Far East (producer - as Theo M. Werner)
 1966 Kommissar X - Jagd auf Unbekannt (producer - as Theo M. Werner)
 1964 Erzähl mir nichts (producer)
 1958 Wochenend in Tanger (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Fergusan | Werner Hauff | Theo M. Werner | Theo-Maria Werner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed