Sarah Ferguson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,946 this week
Sarah Ferguson was born on October 15, 1959 in Marylebone, London, England as Sarah Margaret Ferguson. She is a writer and actress, known for The Young Victoria (2009), The Vicar of Dibley (1994) and Friends (1994). She was previously married to Prince Andrew. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Friends
The One with Ross's Wedding (S4, Ep23)
Tue, Aug 03 11:00 PM PDT on NIK (056)
Friends
The One After Ross Says Rachel (S5, Ep1)
Wed, Aug 04 12:00 AM PDT on NIK (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1174 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 1363 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2011
 
a list of 371 people
created 24 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
The Vicar of Dibley Sarah Ferguson
(1999)
Friends Sarah Ferguson
(1998)
(1994-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2004 PJ's Storytime (TV Series) (book)
 1994-1995 Budgie the Little Helicopter (TV Series) (books - 26 episodes)
- Budgie's Opening Goal (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Dutch Courage (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Budgie Barges In (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Bad News, Good News (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Deep Sleep (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (51 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Walkers 'Free Books for Schools' See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 7 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 8 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duchess of York Sarah | Fergie | Duchess of York | HRH The Duchess of York | Sarah Duchess of York | Sarah The Duchess of York | Sarah the Duchess of York

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being asked whether she and Prince Andrew might remarry] No. I think our fairy tale will end in the way we are now. He is the oak and I am the cypress. We grow to the light and encourage each other to grow, like Kahlil [Gibran] said in 'The Prophet'. See more »

Trivia:

Sister of Jane Louisa Luedecke (b. 1957) and half-sister of Andrew Frederick Ferguson (b. 1978), Alice Victoria Ferguson (b. 1980) and Eliza Ferguson (b. 1986). See more »

Trademark:

Red Hair

Nickname:

Fergie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed