No photo available. Represent Lynn Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,840 this week

Lynn Ferguson (I)

Lynn Ferguson was born on April 11, 1965 in Glasgow, Scotland. She is a writer and actress, known for Chicken Run (2000), No Angels (2004) and Chicken Run (2000). She has been married to Mark Tweddle since June 30, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
No Angels Stella
(2004-2006)
(2000)
Bloody Hands Samantha
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2012 This Day Today (Video short)
  The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series) (written by - 318 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (writer - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2011)
- Will Ferrell/Reese Waters (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #7.106 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #7.105 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode #7.104 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #7.103 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
 1999 Comedy Lab (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heart and Sole (1999) ... (writer)
Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Youtube channel

Alternate Names:

Lynn Tweddle

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Megan Wallace Cunningham. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed