Tawny Fere


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,128 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Tawny Fere was born on March 10, 1965 in Savannah, Georgia, USA as Tami L. Freret. She is an actress, known for Rockula (1990), Convict 762 (1997) and Angel III: The Final Chapter (1988). She is married to Gio Loria. She was previously married to Gregory Stephen Ellis. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 342 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3465 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tawny Fere's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Rockula Mona
(1990)
(1997)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2012 Arcadia
Girl at the Bar (as Tawny Ellis)
 2006 Tell-Tale Art (Short)
Lenore
 1998 Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (Video)
Neighbor (as Tawny Fere Ellis)
 1997 Convict 762
Reno (as Tawny Ellis)
 1990 Return to Justice
Angie Lincoln (as Tawny Feré)
 1990 Rockula
Mona (as Tawny Feré)
 1989 Night Children
Jenny
 1989 Richard Marx: Angelia (Video short)
Angelia
 1988 Under the Boardwalk
Goddess
 1987 Million Dollar Mystery
Faith (as Tawny Feré)
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Doninique Straton #1 (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Rockula (performer: "BREAK THESE CHAINS", "TURN ME LOOSE" (Live), "BY MY SIDE")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Bruno & Earlene Go to Vegas (very special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Richard Marx official music video of the song "Angelia" where she portrayed the main character of the song.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tawny Fere' Ellis | Tawny Fere Ellis | Tawny Ellis | Tawny Feré

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an Air Force brat. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed