Xiaogang Feng


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,122 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Xiaogang Feng was born on March 18, 1958 in Beijing, China. He is a writer and producer, known for Mr. Six (2015), A World Without Thieves (2004) and Assembly (2007). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 15 Dec 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Oct 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 587 people
created 11 Nov 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xiaogang Feng's work have you seen?

User Polls

52 wins & 49 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mr. Six Liu Ye
(2015)
Assembly Producer
(2007)
Youth Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2010 If You Are the One 2 (screenplay)
 2008 If You Are the One (screenplay) / (story)
 2000 Sigh (screenplay)
 2000 Baba
 1998 Be There or Be Square (writer)
 1994 Born Coward
 1993 A Native of Beijing in New York (TV Series) (screenplay - 21 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.19 (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.21 (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.17 (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.18 (1993) ... (screenplay)
 1993 Da Sa Ba (writer)
  Stories of an Editorial Board (TV Series) (screenplay - 23 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (planning - 11 episodes, 1992)
- Ren min bang ren min yi ba (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
- Qu ge shen me hao: Xia (1992) ... (screenplay)
- Qu ge shen me hao: Shang (1992) ... (screenplay)
- You ren hao ban shi (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
- Ren gong zhi neng ren (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
 1990 Unexpected Passion (screenplay)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiao Gang Feng | Feng Xiao Gang

Spouse:

Fan Xu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed