STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 396,213 this week

Frankie Kao (1950–2014)


Frankie Kao was born on February 28, 1950 in Kaohsiung, Taiwan. He is known for his work on Dragon Attack (1983), Zai shui yi fang (1975) and Chong ci (1979). He was married to Chieh Wen. He died on February 17, 2014 in Xindian District, New Taipei City, Taiwan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Kao's work have you seen?

Known For

Dragon Attack Grease Lightning
(1983)
Zai shui yi fang Music Department
(1975)
Chong ci Music Department
(1979)
Ran shao ba huo liao Music Department
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Kara King
Gao Zhong Fong
 2011 Ai qing gong yu (TV Series)
TV host
- Wo bai wan fu wen: xia (2011) ... TV host
- Wo bai wan fu wen (2011) ... TV host
 2010 Shi xi da ming xing
Firebird Johnny
 2010 Yi ye Taibei
Brother Bao
 2007 Sha sha ai
 1983 Dragon Attack
Grease Lightning
 1981 Mo deng qing bao yuan (as Kao Ling-Feng)
 1979 Yan er zai lin shao (as Ling-feng Kao)
 1976 Jin ba wang
 1974 Hai lan lan (as Ling-Feng Kao)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 1982 Ran shao ba huo liao (playback singer)
 1979 Chong ci (vocals)
 1975 Zai shui yi fang (vocals - as Ling-Feng Kao)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ling-feng Gao | Lingfeng Gao | Ling-Feng Kao | Ling-feng Kao | Kao Ling-Feng
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed