Edwige Fenech


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 912 this week
Edwige Fenech was born (as Edwige Sfenek) on December 24, 1948, in Bone, Constantine, France, to a Maltese father and an Italian mother. She began her show-business career as a participant in beauty contests (she won the title of "Miss Mannequin de la Cote d'Azur" at age 16 and even won a Miss France beauty contest) and worked as a photo model ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 Sep 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Apr 2020
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Sep 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edwige Fenech's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hostel: Part II Art Class Professor
(2007)
(1969)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (81 credits)
 2015 È arrivata la felicità (TV Series)
Anna Mieli
- Quando eravamo più forte di tutti (2015) ... Anna Mieli
- Quando è arrivata tua moglie (2015) ... Anna Mieli
- Quando non avevo paura di mia moglie (2015) ... Anna Mieli
- Quando ci hanno odiato tanto (2015) ... Anna Mieli
 2012 La figlia del capitano (TV Movie)
Caterina II di Russia
 2007 Hostel: Part II
Art Class Professor
 1996 Donna (TV Mini Series)
Paola
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Paola
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Paola
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Paola
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Paola
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Paola
 1993 Private Crimes (TV Mini Series)
Nicole Venturi
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Nicole Venturi
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Nicole Venturi
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Nicole Venturi
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Nicole Venturi
 1992 Alta società (TV Mini Series)
Anna Carizzi
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Anna Carizzi
 1992 Il coraggio di Anna (TV Series)
Anna Carizzi
 1987 Nel gorgo del peccato (TV Mini Series)
Silvana Serpieri (1987)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Silvana Serpieri (1987)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Silvana Serpieri (1987)
 1987 Phantom of Death
Hélène Martell
 1987 Immagina (TV Series)
 1984 Vacanze in America
Signora De Romanis
 1984 Bene, bravi, bis (TV Series)
Hostess / Various Characters
 1982 An Ideal Adventure
Patrizia Reda
 1982 The Paramedic
Nina-Mario's wife
 1982 Don't Play with Tigers
Francesca - Wife of Del Prà
 1981 A Policewoman in New York
Gianna Amicucci / Pupa
 1981 Cream Horn
Marianna Tribalzi
 1981 Tais-toi quand tu parles!
Belle / Béatrix
 1981 Ace
Silvia
 1980 Il ficcanaso
Susanna Luisetti
 1980 Io e Caterina
Elisabetta
 1980 Sugar, Honey and Pepper
Amalia
 1980 I'm Photogenic
Cinzia Pancaldi
 1980 The Good Thief
Deborah
 1979 Hot Potato
Maria
 1979 Saturday, Sunday and Friday
Tokimoto, the Japanese engineer (segment "Sabato")
 1979 Dr. Jekyll Likes Them Hot
Barbara Wimply
 1979 A Policewoman on the Porno Squad
Gianna D'Amico
 1978 Amori miei
Deborah
 1978 The Soldier with Great Maneuvers
Dottoressa Eva Marini
 1978 The Teacher Comes Home
Luisa / Ferdinando's mistress
 1978 Settimo anno (TV Mini Series)
 1978 The Schoolteacher Goes to Boys' High
Monica Sebastiani
 1978 The Biggest Battle
Danielle
 1977 Taxi Girl
Marcella
 1977 Erotic Exploits of a Sexy Seducer
Gioia Ferretti
 1976 La dottoressa del distretto militare
Dottoressa Elena Dogliozzi
 1976 My Sister in Law
Judge Viola Orlando / Rosa Orlando
 1976 Cattivi pensieri
Francesca Marani
 1976 Confessions of a Lady Cop
Gianna Amicucci
 1976 Sex with a Smile
Emilia Chiapponi (segment "La cavallona")
 1975 At Last, at Last
Valentina
 1975 The Family Vice
Suzie
 1975 Strip Nude for Your Killer
Magda Cortis
 1975 The School Teacher
Giovanna Pagaus
 1975 Lover Boy
Marianna Persiquetti
 1974 La signora gioca bene a scopa?
Eva - la moglie di Alberto
 1974 Innocence and Desire
Carmela Paternò
 1973 Anna: The Pleasure, the Torment
Anna Lovisi
 1973 Mean Frank and Crazy Tony
Orchidea
 1973 Giovannona Long-Thigh
Giovannona Coscialunga in arte Cocò
 1972 Naughty Nun
Antonia
 1972 The Case of the Bloody Iris
Jennifer Lansbury
 1972 All the Colors of the Dark
Jane Harrison
 1971 Desert of Fire
Juana
 1971 The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh
Julie Wardh
 1970 Summer Love
Cora
 1970 Five Dolls for an August Moon
Marie Chaney
 1970 Satiricosissimo
Poppea
 1969 Play the Game or Leave the Bed
Emma Bovary
 1969 Let It All Hang Out
Hong-Kong
 1969 Heads or Tails
Manuela
 1969 Madame and Her Niece
Yvette
 1969 The Brazen Women of Balzac
Felicitas
 1969 House of Pleasure
Rosalie Bobinet
 1969 Top Sensation
Ulla
 1968 Sexy Susan Sins Again
Celine
 1968 Il figlio di Aquila Nera
Nastacia
 1967 All Mad About Him
Gina
Show Show Producer (27 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 10 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 50 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has an entry in Jean Tulard's Dictionnaire du Cinéma/Les Acteurs, published in Paris in 2007 (page 47). See more »

Nickname:

The Woman with the Spirit of a Snake

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed