Josh Thomson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Josh Thomson was born in 1981 in New Zealand. He is an actor and editor, known for Young Rock (2021), The New Legends of Monkey (2018) and Guns Akimbo (2019). He is married to Elizabeth Thomson. See full bio »

Born:

in New Zealand

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Thomson's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2018-2020)
(2019)
Subject: Dad Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2021 Sky Tower (Short)
Mike
 2021 Young Rock (TV Series)
Bob
- A Lady Named Star Search (2021) ... Bob
- My Day with Andre (2021) ... Bob
- Forward, Together (2021) ... Bob
 2021 The Adventures of Tumeke Space (TV Series)
JNR-572 (voice)
 2021 Good Grief (TV Series)
Dean Dolce
- Heart Attack (2021) ... Dean Dolce
- Sick Puppies (2021) ... Dean Dolce
- Missed Connections (2021) ... Dean Dolce
- Face Off (2021) ... Dean Dolce
- A Matter of Life and Death: Part Two (2021) ... Dean Dolce
 2020 The War At Home (TV Mini-Series)
Vincent Te Kiri
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Vincent Te Kiri
 2020 Educators (TV Series)
Gareth Clevedon
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... Gareth Clevedon
- Episode #2.10 (2020) ... Gareth Clevedon
- Episode #2.9 (2020) ... Gareth Clevedon
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... Gareth Clevedon
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Gareth Clevedon
 2019-2020 Mean Mums (TV Series)
Delivery Man / Courier Driver
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... Delivery Man
- Nothing Trivial (2019) ... Courier Driver
 2020 Inside (TV Mini-Series)
Adrian
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Adrian
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Adrian
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Adrian
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Adrian
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Adrian
 2018-2020 The New Legends of Monkey (TV Series)
Pigsy
- Shadow Boxing (2020) ... Pigsy
- The Spider Web (2020) ... Pigsy
- Masterchef (2020) ... Pigsy
- The Real Tripitaka (2020) ... Pigsy
- Gladiators (2020) ... Pigsy
 2019-2020 Kiri and Lou (TV Series)
Dalvanius / Lemi / Smidge / ...
- Camouflage (2020) ... Dalvanius / Lemi / Smidge (voice)
- Moa's Egg (2020) ... Dalvanius / Lemi / Smidge / ... (voice)
- The Indescribable (2020) ... Dalvanius / Lemi (voice)
- Especially Special Day (2020) ... Dalvanius / Lemi (voice)
- Uncle Lou (2020) ... Dalvanius / Lemi / Smidge / ... (voice)
 2020 How to Stay Married (TV Series)
Con
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... Con
 2019 Wellington Paranormal (TV Series)
Satan
- Christmas Special (2019) ... Satan
 2019 Guns Akimbo
Grim
 2019 Quimbo's Quest (TV Series)
Judge / Gavin
- Perch Perfect/Sweet Home a-la Sammy (2019) ... Judge (voice)
- Lazy Days, Crazy Nights/Duck Face (2019) ... Gavin (voice)
 2018 Twenty One Points (Short)
Alan
 2016-2017 The Barefoot Bandits (TV Series)
Fridge
- Rise of the Reptiles (2017) ... Fridge (voice)
- Terracotta Terror (2017) ... Fridge (voice)
- Back for Moa (2017) ... Fridge (voice)
- Cragglechin Returns (2017) ... Fridge (voice)
- War of the Worms (2017) ... Fridge (voice)
 2017 Cheeky First Dates (TV Series)
Tom
- Sour Grapes (2017) ... Tom
 2017 Gary of the Pacific
Gary
 2017 Pork Pie
Fats
 2016 Terry Teo (TV Series)
McMurray
- A Penny for Your Troubles Part 2 (2016) ... McMurray
- A Penny for Your Troubles (2016) ... McMurray
- Head to Head (2016) ... McMurray
- Baby Takes a Bullet (2016) ... McMurray
- Terry and the Gunrunners Part II (2016) ... McMurray
 2015 Step Dave (TV Series)
Sal
- Threesome (2015) ... Sal
 2014 Agent Anna (TV Series)
MC
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... MC
 2014 Coverband (TV Series)
Marcus
- Noise Control ... Marcus
 2014 Short Poppies (TV Series)
Jason
- David Farrier (2014) ... Jason
- Bill Napier (2014) ... Jason
- Ron Taylor (2014) ... Jason
- Terry Pole (2014) ... Jason
 2013 Crumbs (TV Series)
Joshua & Philip
 2012 Missing Christmas (TV Movie)
Fridge
 2012 Hounds (TV Series)
Lance
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Lance
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Lance
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Lance
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Lance
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Lance
 2012/III Seed (Short)
Moose
 2010 Only Son (Short)
Sidney Manson
 2009 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series)
Cubicle Dweller
- The Jaquie Brown Odyssey (2009) ... Cubicle Dweller (uncredited)
 2009 It's Like We're Stuck in Primary School (Short)
Mr. Devil's Poo
 2008 Water as a Metaphor (Short)
Watercooler Salesman
 2008 No Vacancy (Short)
The Dealer
 2008 Power Rangers Jungle Fury (TV Series)
Bai Lai
- Blind Leading the Blind (2008) ... Bai Lai (voice)
 2008 Jono's New Show (TV Series)
Various (2008-2009)
 2007 Orange Roughies (TV Series)
Teina Banbury
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... Teina Banbury
 2007 Welcome to Paradise (TV Series)
John
- The Terrible Truth (2007) ... John
- Sleep (2007) ... John
- Saving Sash (2007) ... John
- Riding Bi-Cycles (2007) ... John
- On the Beat (2007) ... John
 2007 The Devil Dared Me To
Chip Butler
 2006 Brown Peril: The Tim Porch Story (Short)
Tim Porch
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also a stand-up comedian, director, editor and writer. See more »

Nickname:

Thomo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed