No photo available. Represent Graham Fellows? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,362 this week

Graham Fellows

Graham Fellows was born on May 22, 1959 in Sheffield, England. He is an actor, known for It's Nice Up North (2006), Southern Softies (2009) and John Shuttleworth: One Foot in the Gravy (2001). See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 149 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graham Fellows's work have you seen?

Known For

It's Nice Up North John Shuttleworth
(2006)
Southern Softies John Shuttleworth
(2009)
John Shuttleworth: One Foot in the Gravy John Shuttleworth / Brian Appleton
(2001)
500 Bus Stops John Shuttleworth / Ken Worthington / Mary Shuttleworth
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2017 Count Arthur Strong (TV Series)
John Shuttleworth
- The Three Wishes (2017) ... John Shuttleworth
 2011 Sooty (TV Series)
John Shuttleworth / Officer Shuttleworth
- Pizza to Go (2011) ... John Shuttleworth (uncredited)
- The Alarm System (2011) ... Officer Shuttleworth (as John Shuttleworth)
 2011 Hattie (TV Movie)
Eric Sykes
 2010 Ideal (TV Series)
Dr. Persil
- The Outtakes (2010) ... Dr. Persil
- The Ear (2010) ... Dr. Persil
 2009 The Minor Tour... And Other Mythological Creatures (Video)
John Shuttleworth
 2007 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Sid Younger
- The Medium Is the Message (2007) ... Sid Younger
 2007/II Frank (Short)
Frank
 2006 It's Nice Up North
John Shuttleworth
 2003 Cheeky
Bernie Lemon
 2003 Dangerville (TV Series)
Mayor Crunkhorn
- Who Ate All the Pies? ... Mayor Crunkhorn
- When Good Plants Go Bad ... Mayor Crunkhorn
- The Y-Frontiers ... Mayor Crunkhorn
- The Mane Event ... Mayor Crunkhorn
- Tacky Races ... Mayor Crunkhorn
 2000 Time Gentlemen Please (TV Series)
Alan Stephens
- Only When I Laugh... (2000) ... Alan Stephens (uncredited)
- Hoppy Birthday... (2000) ... Alan Stephens
 1998 Europigeon (TV Movie)
John Shuttleworth / Ken Worthington / Mary Shuttleworth
 1997 Stage Fright (Short) (voice)
 1997 500 Bus Stops (TV Mini-Series)
John Shuttleworth / Ken Worthington / Mary Shuttleworth
 1996 Different for Girls
Dispatch Manager
 1995 The Band Parts (Short)
Norman
 1995 Coogan's Run (TV Series)
Clement Woods
- Thursday Night Fever (1995) ... Clement Woods
 1993 Comics (TV Series)
Graham Redcar
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Graham Redcar
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Graham Redcar
 1993 Saturday Zoo (TV Series)
John Shuttleworth
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... John Shuttleworth
 1990 The Paradise Club (TV Series)
Talent Contestant
- The Great Fly-Tipping War (1990) ... Talent Contestant (as John Shuttleworth)
 1985 The Winning Streak (TV Mini-Series)
Chris Todd
- No Mistakes (1985) ... Chris Todd
- Unexpected Legacy (1985) ... Chris Todd
- Trial Run (1985) ... Chris Todd
- Hot Prospects (1985) ... Chris Todd
- Hollow Victory (1985) ... Chris Todd
 1985 Morons from Outer Space
Cipher
 1983 Studio (TV Series)
Danny
- But Is It Art? (1983) ... Danny
- Performance Art (1983) ... Danny
- Art for Art's Sake (1983) ... Danny
- The Art of Courtly Love (1983) ... Danny
- A Dying Art (1983) ... Danny
 1979-1982 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Les Charlton / Young Man
- Episode #1.2221 (1982) ... Les Charlton
- Episode #1.2219 (1982) ... Les Charlton
- Episode #1.2218 (1982) ... Les Charlton
- Episode #1.2217 (1982) ... Les Charlton
- Episode #1.2216 (1982) ... Les Charlton
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Little Richard's musical, "Good Golly Miss Molly," at the Arts Theatre in London, England with Mark Brignal, Ray Burnside, Steven Granville, Sarah Mortimer, and Lynn Whitehead in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

managements page

Alternate Names:

G. Fellows | Jilted John | John Shuttleworth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As alter-ego "Jilted John", Graham scaled the heights of the british single charts in 1978 with the classic punk-esque single "Jilted John". The song peaked at number 4 and another two singles followed, though they did not reach the charts. Also released an album entitled "True Love Stories" as Jilted John.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed