No photo available. Represent Barbie Adler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,320 this week

Barbie Adler

Barbie Adler is known for Arrested Development (2003), My Name Is Earl (2005) and Man Up! (2011). She is married to Justin Adler. They have three children. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbie Adler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2003-2005)
My Name Is Earl Producer
(2005-2007)
Man Up! Producer
(2011-2012)
Kevin from Work Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Bless This Mess (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes, 2019)
- Tornado Season: Part Two (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Tornado Season: Part One (2020) ... (executive producer)
- After-Prom (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Phase Two (2019) ... (executive producer)
- 459 (2019) ... (executive producer)
  Life in Pieces (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (consulting producer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Cabana Hero Action Son (2019) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Reverse Burden District Germany (2019) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Clean Pens Grandma Guys (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Letter Promise Adult Seventy (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Four Short Fairy Tales (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Escape from Work (2015) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Team Kevin from Work (2015) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Aftershock from Work (2015) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Secrets from Work (2015) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Birthday from Work (2015) ... (executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
 2012-2014 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 48 episodes)
- Last Forever: Part Two (2014) ... (co-executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Last Forever: Part One (2014) ... (co-executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- The End of the Aisle (2014) ... (co-executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Gary Blauman (2014) ... (co-executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Daisy (2014) ... (co-executive producer - as Barbara Adler)
 2011-2012 Man Up! (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Be Who You're Not (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Up All Night (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Letting Go (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Camping (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Fear (2011) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Hey Jealousy (2012) ... (consulting producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Letting Go (2012) ... (consulting producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Daddy Daughter Time (2012) ... (consulting producer - as Barbara Adler)
- Baby Fever (2012) ... (consulting producer - as Barbara Adler)
 2010-2011 Perfect Couples (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Perfect Wedding (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Perfect Crime (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Perfect Jealousy (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Perfect Tens (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- High School Musical (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rebel Yell (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pool Party (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hot Sub (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The List (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
  My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 31 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (consulting producer - 12 episodes, 2006 - 2007)
- Two Balls, Two Strikes (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Birthday Party (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- B.L.O.W. (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Foreign Exchange Student (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Kept a Guy Locked in a Truck (2007) ... (consulting producer)
  Arrested Development (TV Series) (producer - 21 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (supervising producer - 18 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Righteous Brothers (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Spring Breakout (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Meat the Veals (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Sword of Destiny (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- The Immaculate Election (2005) ... (supervising producer)
 2002 Hidden Hills (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Affair (2002) ... (co-producer - as Barbie Feldman)
 2001 Bob Patterson (TV Series) (co-producer - 4 episodes)
- Awards Bob (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Naked Bob (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Honest Bob (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Family Bob ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbara Feldman Adler | Barbara Adler | Barbie Feldman Adler | Barbara Feldman | Barbie Feldman

Spouse:

Justin Adler  (3 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed