No photo available. Represent Muharrem Fejzo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,281,017 this week

Muharrem Fejzo

Muharrem Fejzo was born on May 24, 1933 in Kolonjë, Albania. He is a director and writer, known for Shpërthimi (1974), Operacioni Zjarri (1973) and Binarët (1987). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Muharrem Fejzo's work have you seen?

Known For

Shpërthimi Director
(1974)
(1973)
Binarët Director
(1987)
Fijet që priten Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Fejzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed