O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buzz Feitshans IV's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Daylight Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
Blue Streak Camera and Electrical Department
(1999)
DragonHeart Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
The Dead Pool Camera and Electrical Department
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (23 credits)
 2018-2020 Young Sheldon (TV Series) (director of photography - 25 episodes)
- A Live Chicken, a Fried Chicken and Holy Matrimony (2020) ... (director of photography)
- Teenager Soup and A Little Ball of Fib (2019) ... (director of photography)
- A Party Invitation, Football Grapes and an Earth Chicken (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The Sin of Greed and a Chimichanga from Chi-Chi's (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Pongo Pygmaeus and a Culture that Encourages Spitting (2019) ... (director of photography)
  Powerless (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (director of photography - 8 episodes, 2017)
- Win, Luthor, Draw (2017) ... (director of photography)
- No Consequence Day (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Emergency Punch-Up (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Green Furious (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Van v Emily: Dawn of Justice (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Pearl (TV Movie)
  Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (director of photography - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Wanted: Dead or Alive (2016) ... (director of photography - as Buzz Feitshans)
- The Talented Mr. Rollins (2016) ... (director of photography - as Buzz Feitshans)
- A Dark Ali (2014)
- March of Crimes (2014)
- Into the Deep (2013)
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series) (director of photography - 7 episodes)
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... (director of photography)
- How to Survive Dating (2016) ... (director of photography)
- How to Survive Your Emotional Baggage (2016) ... (director of photography)
- How to Survive Your Parents' Visit (2016) ... (director of photography)
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- (Be)Coming Clean (2016)
- The Weaklings (2016)
- Heaven Backwards (2016)
  Hart of Dixie (TV Series) (51 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (director of photography - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Bluebell (2015)
- End of Days (2015)
- 61 Candles (2015)
- Alabama Boys (2015)
  Chuck (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2011) (director of photography - 59 episodes, 2007 - 2012)
- Chuck Versus the Goodbye (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Chuck Versus Sarah (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Chuck Versus the Kept Man (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Chuck Versus the Baby (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Chuck Versus the Curse (2011) ... (director of photography)
  The Good Guys (TV Series) (1 episode, 2010) (director of photography - 6 episodes, 2010)
- Dan on the Run (2010)
- Little Things (2010) ... (director of photography)
- Common Enemies (2010) ... (director of photography)
- Vacation (2010) ... (director of photography)
- Don't Tase Me, Bro (2010) ... (director of photography)
 2003-2007 The O.C. (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- The Night Moves (2007)
- The Shake Up (2007)
 2000 Dragonheart: A New Beginning (Video) (director of photography)
 1998 Black Dog (director of photography)
 1997 Automatic Avenue (TV Movie)
 1997 McHale's Navy (director of photography)
 1997 Shadow Conspiracy (director of photography)
 1994 Vanishing Son IV (TV Movie)
 1994 Dead Air (TV Movie)
 1994 Vanishing Son III (TV Movie)
 1994 Vanishing Son II (TV Movie)
 1994 Trading Mom
 1994 Vanishing Son (TV Movie)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederick Feitshans IV | Fred Feitshans IV | Buzz Feitshans Jr. | Buzz Feitshans | Fred 'Buzz' Feitshans | Fred Feitshans
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Buzz Feitshans and grandson of Fred R. Feitshans Jr..

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed