Michael Feinstein (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,946 this week
Michael Feinstein was born on September 7, 1956 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Bright Lights, Big City (1988), Untitled George Gershwin Project and The Wonderful World of Jonathan Winters (1986). He has been married to Terrence Flannery since October 17, 2008. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Feb 2020
 
a list of 23 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 26 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Feinstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Michael Feinstein
- Look Back in Anger (2014) ... Michael Feinstein
 2006 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Mr. Feinstein
- The Magic of Gershwin (2006) ... Mr. Feinstein
 1998 The Closer (TV Series)
Harry
- Baby, It's Cold Outside (1998) ... Harry
 1997 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Michael Feinstein
- Caroline and Richard & Julia (1997) ... Michael Feinstein
 1996 Ivana Trump's For Love Alone (TV Movie)
Michael
 1994 This Can't Be Love (TV Movie)
The Piano Player
 1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Michael Feinstein
- Episode #1.1115 (1988) ... Michael Feinstein
 1987 Thirtysomething (TV Series)
Pianist and Singer
- But Not for Me (1987) ... Pianist and Singer
 1987 The Two Mrs. Grenvilles (TV Mini Series)
Pianist
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Pianist
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Pianist
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (88 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1995, released his book, "Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life In Rhythm And Rhyme". ISBN 0756782449 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's definitely a physical feeling performing with an orchestra because our bodies are made up of vibrations and all music that is acoustically-based resonates with the vibrations of the body. So to be onstage with all those instruments vibrating - the emotional effect is thrilling. It's like a high; a wonderful legal high. See more »


Nickname:

Ambassador of the Great American Songbook

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed