STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,260,346 this week

Mark L. Feinsod


Mark L. Feinsod was born on March 7, 1972 in Livingston, New Jersey, USA as Mark Louis Feinsod. He is a director and writer, known for The Deafening Silence of a Very Bright Light (2010), After an Autumn Day That Felt Like Summer (2003) and Virginal Young Blondes (2004). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark L. Feinsod's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2011-2012 PITtv (TV Series short) (4 episodes)
- Beige Ops (2012)
- Noelis (2011)
 2011 Sandra (Video short)
 2004 Virginal Young Blondes (Short)
 1998 Brno Train Death Friend (Short)
 1997 Love and Lung Cancer (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

I Stay Awake (1994)- a collection of short fictions. Contents: Breakwater, Archer's Envelope, Where The Seam Splits Open, I Stay Awake, Waiting for the #8 Tram, Watermark, and Belinda. See more »

Official Sites:

Mark L. Feinsod

Alternate Names:

Mark Feinsod
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed