Joshua Feinman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,671 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Joshua Feinman was born on April 2, 1971 in Bronx, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Men of Honor (2000), Transformers (2007) and Front Seat Chronicles (2012). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
The Last Temptation of Christy (S8, Ep15)
Thu, May 20 9:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 
a list of 98 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 
a list of 65 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 87 people
created 14 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Feinman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Men of Honor DuBoyce
(2000)
Transformers USAF Staff Sergeant
(2007)
(2012-2019)
Mr. Woodcock Marine
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2018 Blackbirds (Video short) (producer) (completed)
 2015 For Better (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2015 Late Night Creep (Short) (producer) (completed)
  Front Seat Chronicles (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes, 2012 - 2019) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2014) (series producer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Kristan and Jason (2019) ... (producer)
- Friend Me (2019) ... (producer)
- Prom Night (2019) ... (producer)
- The Hate That Hate Made (2015) ... (producer)
- Turn Down for What (2015) ... (producer)
 2017 The White Sistas (co-producer)
 2014 1st Grade Picture (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Pirate Camp (executive producer)
 2005 Blue Sombrero (associate producer)
 2005 Youthanasia (associate producer)
 2004 Refund (Short) (associate producer)
 2004 The Cost of Bread (Short) (executive producer)
 2003 Scapegoats (Video short) (producer)
 2002 Wanted: Soulful Energy Xchange (Video short) (executive producer)
 2002 Suicide Regimen (Video short) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Actor (40 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Tide To Go See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 11 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Josh Feinman | Josh Fineman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed