No photo available. Represent Anton Feichtner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,263 this week

Anton Feichtner

Anton Feichtner was born in 1942 in Garching, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Zwei am großen See (2004) and Erfolg (1991). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7753 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anton Feichtner's work have you seen?

Known For

Lindenstraße Polizist / Kripomann / Polizist Moser
(1994-2001)
Zwei am großen See Benedikt "Bazi" Gasbichler
(2005)
Erfolg Franz-Xaver Ratzenberger
(1991)
Löwengrube Mayerl / Meierl
(1990-1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2010 Der Komödienstadel: Die Doktorfalle (TV Movie)
Edi Schaber
 2008 Komödienstadel - G'suacht und g'fundn (TV Movie)
Bürgermeister von Sonnbichl
 1997-2005 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Meixner / 1. Holzer / Hias Leitner
- Der Weihnachtsmann ist tot (2005) ... Meixner (uncredited)
- Treibjagd (2000) ... 1. Holzer
- Waidmanns-Zank (1997) ... Hias Leitner
 2005 Zwei am großen See (TV Series)
Benedikt "Bazi" Gasbichler
- Angriff aufs Paradies (2005) ... Benedikt "Bazi" Gasbichler
 2004 Der weibscheue Hof (TV Movie)
Nepomuk Schrothammer
 2004 Herzsolo (TV Movie)
 2004 Skandal im Doktorhaus (TV Movie)
Otto, sein Opa
 2003 Im Namen des Herrn (TV Movie)
Er erwischt Bennie Bahr
 2002 Achterbahn ins Glück (TV Movie)
Schorsch
 2002 Der Komödienstadel - 's Brezenbusserl (TV Movie)
Ägidius Bröslmeier
 2002 Der Prinzregentenhirsch (TV Movie)
Schellenberger
 2002 Bobby (TV Movie)
 2001 Heldenstammtisch (TV Movie)
Ignaz Kreitmair
 1994-2001 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Polizist / Kripomann / Polizist Moser
- Lebe wohl... (2001) ... Kripomann
- Der Clown weint (1999) ... Polizist
- Geben ist schöner als nehmen (1999) ... Polizist
- Aus dem Reich der Toten (1998) ... Polizist Moser
- Zu spät (1996) ... Polizist
 1999 Anwalt Abel (TV Series)
 1998 Kreuzwege (TV Movie)
Bauer
 1997 Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV Series)
Herr Holliger
- Wer hat Angst vorm schwarzen Mann? (1997) ... Herr Holliger
 1997 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Herr Denning
- Heimlichkeiten (1997) ... Herr Denning
 1995-1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Xaver Bieräugel
- Notfall (1997) ... Xaver Bieräugel
- Pläne (1995) ... Xaver Bieräugel
- Babys (1995) ... Xaver Bieräugel
 1994-1997 Zum Stanglwirt (TV Series)
Martl
- All's is relativ (1997) ... Martl
- A Guater halt's aus (1997) ... Martl
- A verhängnisvolle Affäre (1996) ... Martl
- Ohio ade! (1995) ... Martl
 1996 Jägerblut (TV Movie)
Laxenbascht - Bauer
 1987-1996 Peter Steiners Theaterstadl (TV Series)
Bruno Pohl / Der Schmied Jochen / Vitus Leitner / ...
- Die Urlaubssklaven (1996) ... Bruno Pohl
- Der Ehestreik (1990) ... Der Schmied Jochen
- Das rotseidene Hoserl (1989) ... Vitus Leitner
- Der störrische Kurgast (1989) ... Sepp Kiermeier
- Schach der Eva (1988) ... Dr. Oswald Hofmann
 1996 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
 1996 Dein tödliches Lächeln (TV Movie)
 1993 Der siebte Bua (TV Movie)
Postbote
 1993 Russige Zeiten (TV Series)
 1992 Regina auf den Stufen (TV Series)
Bürgermeister
- Ebbe und Flut (1992) ... Bürgermeister
 1991 Die Hütte am See (TV Series)
Heller
 1990-1991 Löwengrube (TV Series)
Meierl / Mayerl
- Wehrkraftzersetzung - Ende 1940 (1991) ... Meierl
- Polterabend - Mai 1923 (1990) ... Mayerl
 1991 Erfolg
Franz-Xaver Ratzenberger
 1989 Knastmusik (TV Series)
 1980-1989 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Justizvollzugsbeamter / Floßmeister / Bahnpolizeibeamter / ...
- Klassentreffen (1989)
- Floßfahrt ins Jenseits (1986) ... Floßmeister
- ...Tot ist tot (1985) ... Bahnpolizeibeamter
- Die Tote im Schloßpark (1984) ... Polizeivollzugsbeamter
 1989 Tatort (TV Series)
- Bier vom Faß (1989)
 1987-1988 Zur Freiheit (TV Series)
Herbert / Metzgerherbert / 1. Metzger / ...
- Madame 100 Prozent (1988) ... Metzgerherbert
- Nein (1988) ... 1. Metzger
- Poesie und Freiheit (1988) ... Metzger
- Schicksal (1988) ... Metzgerherbert
- Schein oder Sein (1988) ... Herbert
 1978-1988 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Günther / Polizist / Kollege auf der Wache
- Die Erbschaft (1988)
- Verständigungsprobleme (1986) ... Polizist
- Opas Memoiren (1983) ... Günther
- Die Beförderung (1983) ... Günther
- Der Mann aus Rosenheim (1983) ... Günther
 1987 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Zollfahnder
- Frontenwechsel (1987) ... Zollfahnder
 1986 Schafkopfrennen (TV Mini-Series)
Schutzpolizist
- Stoß retour (1986) ... Schutzpolizist
 1983-1985 Unsere schönsten Jahre (TV Series)
Tankstellenwart
- Nadine (1985) ... Tankstellenwart
- Man is halt überall a bissl ungern... (1983) ... Tankstellenwart
 1979-1984 Derrick (TV Series)
Wirt
- Hausmusik (1982)
- Die Schwester (1981)
- Der Kanal (1981)
- Pricker (1980)
 1982 Master Eder and His Pumuckl (TV Series)
Herr Ramsauer
- Das neue Badezimmer (1982) ... Herr Ramsauer
 1980 Der Strohwitwer (TV Movie)
Werner Sieber
 1979 Andreas Vöst (TV Movie)
Landtagsabgeordneter (uncredited)
 1979 Unser Goldbua (TV Movie)
Toni Stangasssinger
 1979 Whizzer
Schwager
 1978 Sachrang (TV Movie)
Mathias
 1977 Die Widerspenstigen (TV Movie)
Pankraz
 1977 Das Haus mit der Nr. 30 (TV Series)
Bauer
- Das ist ja nochmal gutgegangen (1977) ... Bauer
 1977 Graf Schorschi (TV Movie)
Lenz, Schenkkellner
 1976 Zwickelbach & Co. (TV Series)
Toni
- Der Maibaum (1976) ... Toni
 1976 Die Generalprobe (TV Movie)
 1974 Magdalena, vom Teufel besessen
Seduced man (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Toni Feichtner

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed