No photo available. Represent David Fedele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 960,361 this week

David Fedele (I) (1964–2011)

David Fedele was born on October 28, 1964 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA. He is known for his work on X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Race to Witch Mountain (2009) and 300 (2006). He died on September 27, 2011 in Newark, Delaware. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Fedele's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men Origins: Wolverine Special Effects
(2009)
Race to Witch Mountain Special Effects
(2009)
300 Special Effects
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 No Strings Attached (Short)
Willie
 1997-1998 The Adventures of Pug and Zero (TV Series)
Pug / Cowboy Dave
- Side by Side (1998) ... Pug
- Gone to the Dogs (1998) ... Pug
- Something Fishy (1998) ... Pug
- Scurvy Dogs (1998) ... Pug
- Half Baked (1998) ... Pug
Show Show Special effects (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Fadelle | Dave Fedele
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed