No photo available. Represent Héctor Faver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,992 this week

Héctor Faver

Héctor Faver was born on September 9, 1960 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Héctor Fáver. He is a producer and director, known for Lesa humanitat (2017), Memory of Water (1992) and Voces rotas (2020). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Héctor Faver's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lesa humanitat Director
(2017)
Memory of Water Director
(1992)
Voces rotas Director
(2020)
El acto Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2015 Transeúntes (associateproducer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2013 La Charnega (Short) (producer - as Hector Fáver)
 2011 Muñecas (Short) (executive producer - as Hector Faver) / (producer - as Hector Faver)
 2010 Mi nombre es Álex (Short) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2010 La Lona (Short) (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2009 C'est compliqué (Short) (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2009 Un café por papá (Short) (executive producer - as Hector Fáver)
 2009 Pin up (Short) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2009 Pura Imagen (Short) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2007 Un mundo numérico (Short) (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2007 Cuento de las dos orillas (Documentary) (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2005 The Fence (Documentary short) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2005 2+2=5 (Short) (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2005 Maricón (Short) (executive producer - as Hector Faver) / (producer - as Hector Faver, Héctor Fáver)
 2004 La costa errante (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2002 Barcelona, historia de una noche (executive producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2002 Después de la luz (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2000 Invocación (Documentary) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 2000 Torturados por las rosas (Short) (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
 1997 Train of Shadows (producer - as Héctor Fáver)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Héctor Faber | Hector Faver | Hector Fáver | Héctor Fáver
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed