No photo available. Represent Sarim Fassi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,140,909 this week

Sarim Fassi

Sarim Fassi was born on October 19, 1958 in Marrakech, Morocco. He is a producer and production manager, known for Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra (2002), OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies (2006) and Les rois mages (2001). See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarim Fassi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les rois mages Producer
(2001)
Mektoub Producer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
 2010 Jouha Ya Jouha II (TV Series) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2007 Ali Baba et les 40 voleurs (TV Movie) (line producer: Morocco - as Sarim Fassi Fihri)
 2007 The Satanic Angels (co-producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2006 OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies (executive producer: MPS, Maroc - as Sarim Fassi-Fihri)
 2006 Le grand Charles (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (executive producer: Morocco)
 2005 Iznogoud (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2005 Nom de code: DP (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2004 Ils se marièrent et eurent beaucoup d'enfants (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- 1812-1821 (2002) ... (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
- 1800-1807 (2002) ... (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
- 1795-1800 (2002) ... (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2002 Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2001 Les rois mages (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2001 L'Algérie des chimères (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2001 Un pique-nique chez Osiris (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 2000 Un morceau de soleil (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1997 Keswa, le fil perdu (co-producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1997 Mektoub (co-producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1997 Samia (Short) (producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1996 Les victimes (executive producer - as Sarim Fassi-Fihri)
 1995 Marie de Nazareth (co-producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1994 La règle de l'homme (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1993 La nuit sacrée (executive producer: Morocco - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1993 L'enfant lion (executive producer: Maroc - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1992 De terre et de sang (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1992 Sun Child (Short) (producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1991 Chateh al aftal ad-daï'ne (producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1991 Il conte Max (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1991 Lippels Traum (line producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
 1990 Les 1001 nuits (executive producer - as Salim Fassi Fihri)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Salim Fassi-Fihri | Sarim Fassi-Fihri | Salim Fassi Fihri | Sarim Fassi Fihri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed