Dominique Farrugia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,432 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
First known as one of the writers of the "Les Nuls" comic group (composed of Alain Chabat, 'Lauby, Chantal' and Bruno Carette), he took part in this group and had a great success on French TV "Canal +". After 6 years on TV, "Les Nuls" decided to write and make their own film Cité de la peur: une comédie familiale, La (1994), and split afterwards. ... See full bio »
1 video »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1999 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 107 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Farrugia's work have you seen?

Known For

Vidocq Producer
(2001)
Le marquis Producer
(2011)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 2017 I Feel Better (producer)
 2017 Sous le même toit (producer)
 2015 Encore heureux (producer)
 2015 Bis (producer)
 2014 Never on the First Night (producer)
 2012 Dépression et des potes (producer)
 2012 Il était une fois, une fois (producer)
 2011 Le marquis (producer)
 2010 L'amour, c'est mieux à deux (producer)
 2009 RTT (producer)
 2009 La porte ouverte à toutes les fenêtres (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Manu Payet au Bataclan (Video) (producer)
 2008 My Friends, My Love (producer)
 2008 Faites entrer l'invité (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Samedi soir en direct (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Avec Valérie Lemercier (2003) ... (producer)
 2002 Monsieur Batignole (producer)
 2001 La stratégie de l'échec (Video) (producer)
 2001 Vidocq (producer)
 2000 La Patrouille (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 Most Promising Young Actress (producer)
 1999 Mes amis (producer)
 1998 Le clone (producer)
 1998/I Paparazzi (producer)
 1997 Echec au capital (Short) (producer)
 1996 Delphine 1, Yvan 0 (producer)
 1994 10 ans de censure (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed video clip for Caroline Loeb "Mots croisés".

Alternate Names:

Dominique Farugia | Les Nuls
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second daughter, Zoé, was born on August 2010. Mother is Isabelle Amaraggi Farrugia. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed