No photo available. Represent Judy Farrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,165 this week

Judy Farrell (I)

Judy Farrell was born on March 1, 1938 in Quapaw, Oklahoma, USA as Judy Hayden. She is a writer and actress, known for Fame (1982), Quincy M.E. (1976) and M*A*S*H (1972). She has been married to Joe Bratcher since 1985. She was previously married to Mike Farrell. See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

M*A*S*H
Out of Sight, Out of Mind (S5, Ep3)
Wed, Jul 17 4:30 PM EDT on TVLAND (138)
M*A*S*H
Movie Tonight (S5, Ep21)
Wed, Jul 24 4:30 PM EDT on TVLAND (138)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judy Farrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fame Writer
(1982-1983)
Quincy M.E. Admitting Nurse / Rape Counselor Louise Porter
(1977)
M*A*S*H Nurse Able
(1976-1983)
Get Smart Woman
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1998-2003 Port Charles (TV Series) (writer - 131 episodes)
- Episode #1.1458 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1383 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1351 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1064 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.885 (2000) ... (writer)
 1983 Fame (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Friendship Day (1983) ... (written by)
 1982 The Kid from Nowhere (TV Movie) (written by)
Show Show Actress (21 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judy Farell | Joe Bratcher and Judy Farrell | Mike & Judy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Erin Farrell and Michael Farrell. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed