Sally Farmiloe (1954–2014)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,870 this week
Sally Farmiloe was born on July 14, 1954 in Capetown, South Africa as Sarah Farmiloe. She was an actress, known for Witness to a Kill (2001), Homicide (1964) and Hearts of Fire (1987). She was married to Jeremy Neville. She died on July 28, 2014 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 60) in London, England, UK

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 887 people
created 26 Apr 2019
 
a list of 170 people
created 20 Aug 2020
 
a list of 114 people
created 23 Jan 2019
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally Farmiloe's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2001)
Homicide Janet Sullivan
(1970)
(1987)
Spanish Fly Francesca
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2022 The Anglistanis (completed)
Sidhant's Landlady
 2005 Hell to Pay (Video)
Mrs. A.
 2001 Witness to a Kill
Marsha
 1998 Next Birthday (Short)
Alison
 1994 Demolition Man (Video Game)
Sue (uncredited)
 1991 Dear Rosie (Short)
Margot
 1987 Hearts of Fire
HB
 1987 The Two Mrs. Grenvilles (TV Mini Series)
Morocco (uncredited)
 1985-1986 Howards' Way (TV Series)
Dawn
- Episode #2.10 (1986) ... Dawn
- Episode #2.9 (1986) ... Dawn
- Episode #2.8 (1986) ... Dawn
- Episode #2.7 (1986) ... Dawn
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... Dawn
 1981 Bergerac (TV Series)
Hospital Clerk
- Relative Values (1981) ... Hospital Clerk
 1977 Spectre (TV Movie)
Fourth Maid
 1976 Spanish Fly
Francesca
 1975 Demolition Man (TV Movie)
Beautiful Girl
 1974 Steptoe and Son (TV Series)
Vicky
- Back in Fashion (1974) ... Vicky
 1970 Division 4 (TV Series)
Girl
- Fizz (1970) ... Girl
 1970 Homicide (TV Series)
Janet Sullivan
- Kill or Be Killed (1970) ... Janet Sullivan
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sally Farmiloe-Neville

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Jeremy Neville  (her death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sydney, NSW, Australia. See more »

Nickname:

Sals

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed