No photo available. Represent Donald Farmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,631 this week

Donald Farmer (I)

Donald Farmer was born on May 2, 1954 in Pittsburg, Kansas, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Bollywood and Vine (2004), Shark Exorcist (2015) and Demolition Highway (1996). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 29 Jan 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 Mar 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Farmer's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
Shark Exorcist Director
(2015)
(1996)
Fighting Chance Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 2018 Trashsploitation (Trailer segment "HOOKER WITH A HACKSAW", Trailer segment "VAMPIRE COP")
 2017/I Cannibal Cop
 2016 Grindsploitation (segment "Dirty Cop: Simon Says!")
 2013 Hi-8 (Horror Independent 8) (segment "Thicker than Water")
 2006 Dorm of the Dead (Video)
 2005 Red Lips: Eat the Living (Video)
 2004 Bollywood and Vine (Video)
 2003 Charlie and Sadie (Video)
 2002 Body Shop
 1999 Space Kid
 1996 Red Lips II
 1995 Deadly Run (additional sequences)
 1995 Red Lips
 1995 Vicious Kiss
 1994 Fall from Grace: O.J.'s Last Run (Video documentary)
 1993 Savage Vengance (Video)
 1992 Invasion of the Scream Queens (Documentary)
 1990 Vampire Cop
 1989 Scream Dream (Video)
 1988 The Bizarre World of Jess Franco (Video documentary)
 1987 Demon Queen (Video)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Editor, publisher and head writer for the cult horror magazine "The Splatter Times."

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Don Farmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed