No photo available. Represent Miguel Faria Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,171 this week

Miguel Faria Jr.

Miguel Faria Jr. was born on September 28, 1944 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is a director and writer, known for Stelinha (1990), Vinicius (2005) and Chico: Artista Brasileiro (2015). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Faria Jr.'s work have you seen?
7 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stelinha Director
(1990)
Vinicius Director
(2005)
Mortal Sin Director
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2015 Chico: Artista Brasileiro (Documentary)
 2005 Vinicius (Documentary)
 1990 Stelinha
 1970 Mortal Sin
 1969 Lamartine Babo (Documentary)
 1969 O Sexto Páreo (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel de Faria Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed