No photo available. Represent Irio Fantini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 829,249 this week

Irio Fantini (1943–2009)

Irio Fantini was born on May 28, 1943 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Irio Ottavio Fantini. He was an actor, known for Five for Hell (1969), The Fifth Cord (1971) and Sex of the Witch (1973). He died on May 22, 2009 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irio Fantini's work have you seen?

Known For

Five for Hell Gen. Friederich Gerbordstadt
(1969)
(1971)
Sex of the Witch Assistant Inspector
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eirio Fantini
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed