No photo available. Represent Xaime Fandiño? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 977,548 this week

Xaime Fandiño

Xaime Fandiño was born in 1952 in Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain as Xaime Fandiño Alonso. He is a director and writer, known for Vivir en Manhattan (2002), Unha de romanos (1991) and Galeguidade (1995). See full bio »

Michael Mando Lives in the "Better Call Saul" Moment

Michael Mando shares how he, Bob Odenkirk, and the rest of the "Better Call Saul" cast don't treat the show like a prequel series.

Watch now

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xaime Fandiño's work have you seen?

Known For

Vivir en Manhattan
(2002)
Unha de romanos
Unha de romanos Director
(1991)
Galeguidade
Galeguidade Director
(1995)
Velaí
Velaí Director
(1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2011 Un soño de Nadal (TV Movie)
 1997 O tesouro (TV Short)
 1995 Galeguidade (TV Series)
 1991 Unha de romanos (TV Series)
 1989 Velaí (TV Series)
 1988 A tumba aberta (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1995 Galeguidade (TV Series) (creator)
 1991 Unha de romanos (TV Series) (creator)
 1989 Velaí (TV Series) (original idea) / (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
 1995 Galeguidade (TV Series) (realizator)
 1991 Unha de romanos (TV Series) (realizator)
 1989 Velaí (TV Series) (realizator)
 1986 Aula 2001 (TV Series) (realizator)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2018 Alirón (Short) (gaffer) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 1986 Prólogo (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2002 Vivir en Manhattan (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 A polos 25 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Fandiño

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed