STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 234 this week

Jimmy Fallon


Jimmy Fallon was born in 1974 in Brooklyn, New York, to Gloria (Feeley) and Jimmy Fallon. He is of Irish, German, and Norwegian descent. He was raised in Saugerties, New York, which is in upstate New York. He has performed stand up, impressions and characters across the country, in some of the biggest comedy clubs, such as the Improv (in Los ... See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 150 people
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 9 months ago
 
a list of 9 images
updated 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 120 people
updated 30 Dec 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 Jul 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Fallon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 8 wins & 39 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
(2009-2014)
Fever Pitch
(2005)
Taxi
Taxi Andrew 'Andy' Washburn
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (1 episode, 2014) (written by - 386 episodes, 2014 - 2018)
- Aaron Paul/Karlie Kloss/Jacqueline Novak (2018) ... (written by)
- Bill Hader/Jimmy Buffett/Troye Sivan (2018) ... (written by)
- Ricky Gervais/Chris Sullivan/Amy Shark (2018) ... (written by)
 2017 The 74th Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (special material by)
  Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (written by - 404 episodes, 2009 - 2014) (writer - 62 episodes, 2009)
- Andy Samberg/The Muppets/Final Show (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #4.49 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.97 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode #3.96 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode #3.95 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
  Guys with Kids (TV Series) (creator - 17 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (story - 1 episode, 2012)
- Divorce Party (2013) ... (creator)
- Rare Breed (2013) ... (creator)
- Gary's Idea (2013) ... (creator)
- The Will (2013) ... (creator)
- Me Time (2013) ... (creator)
 2010 The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (written by)
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jimmy Fallon (2009) ... (writer)
 2005 2005 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2002 2002 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (38 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (178 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (54 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Comcast's X-1 entertainment platform. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 13 Interviews | 25 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Thomas Fallon | Jimmy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Leno, Conan. They are both really funny. They really know how to land one. See more »

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Jim Juvonen. See more »

Trademark:

Notorious on SNL for forgetting lines and breaking character with laughter See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page