Lawrence Jordan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,274 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Lawrence Jordan was born on January 3, 1961 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Back to the Future (1985), Fallen (1998) and Assassins (1995). See full bio »

"The Mandalorian" — Watch the Season 2 Trailer

Watch the official trailer for Season 2 of "The Mandalorian," coming to Disney Plus Oct. 30.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Back to the Future Sound Department
(1985)
Fallen Editor
(1998)
Assassins Editor
(1995)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (36 credits)
 2019 Sextuplets
 2017/I Naked
 2016 A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (Video) (edited by)
 2015/I Desire (Short)
 2013 Let the Church Say Amen (TV Movie)
 2011-2012 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Law & Disorder (2012)
- No Good Deed (2012)
- Friendly Fire (2012)
- A Few Dead Men (2011)
- By the Book (2011)
 2010 Starter Home (Short)
 2009 Glock (Short)
 2006 Zoom
 2005 The Show with A.J. Calloway (TV Movie)
 2003 Legally Blonde (TV Movie)
 2002 40 (Short)
 1999 Brookfield (TV Movie)
 1998 Jack Frost
 1998 Fallen
 1996 Arli$$ (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Assassins
 1993-1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Guns 'n Rosaries (1994)
- Steroid Roy (1994)
- Up on the Roof (1994)
- Ice Follies (1993)
 1991 Civil Wars (TV Series)
 1991 Dead Space
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Fallick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed