No photo available. Represent Bernard Fall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,646,393 this week

Bernard Fall (1926–1967)

Bernard Fall was born on November 19, 1926 in Vienna, Austria. He was married to Dorothy Winer. He died on February 21, 1967 in South Vietnam. See full bio »

Died:

(age 40) in South Vietnam

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Fall's work have you seen?

Known For

The Mills of the Gods: Viet Nam Special Commentary
1965
1966

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1966 The Twentieth Century (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Man of the Month: Ho Chi Minh (1966) ... Narrator
 1965 The Mills of the Gods: Viet Nam (Documentary)
Special Commentary
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Street Without Joy"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bernard B. Fall

Spouse:

Dorothy Winer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

War correspondent, historian. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed