No photo available. Represent Miguel Falabella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,494 this week

Miguel Falabella

Miguel Falabella was born on October 10, 1957 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Miguel Falabella de Souza Aguiar. He is an actor and writer, known for Polaróides Urbanas (2008), A Vida Alheia (2010) and Salsa e Merengue (1996). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 06 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 146 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 383 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Falabella's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
A Vida Alheia Writer
(2010)
(1996-1997)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019 Sai de Baixo: O Filme (post-production)
Caco Antibes
 2018 Brasil a Bordo (TV Series)
Vadeco
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Vadeco
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Vadeco
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Vadeco
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Vadeco
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Vadeco
 2017 Cidade Proibida (TV Series)
Leon Mercier
- Leon (2017) ... Leon Mercier
 2013-2016 Pé na Cova (TV Series)
Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
- Cai o Pano (2016) ... Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
- A Cor do Vento (2016) ... Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
- O Ano do Macaco (2016) ... Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
- Eles Matam Coelhos, Não Matam? (2016) ... Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
- O Começo do Fim (2016) ... Gedivan 'Ruço' Pereira
 1996-2013 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Caco Antibes / Carlos Augusto 'Caco' Antibes / Caca Antibes
- O Bolão do Vavá (2013) ... Caco Antibes
- O Garoto do Adeus (2013) ... Carlos Augusto 'Caco' Antibes / Caca Antibes
- Quem Casa Quer Caco (2013) ... Caco Antibes
- Tudo Será Como Antes (2013) ... Caco Antibes
- Hoje Tem Namorada? Tem Sim Senhor (2002) ... Caco Antibes
 2012 Aquele Beijo (TV Series)
Marajá de Ashuarya
- Episode #1.155 (2012) ... Marajá de Ashuarya
 2007-2009 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Mário Jorge / Peri / Mario Jorge
- O Caminho das Estrelas (2009) ... Mário Jorge
- Revolução no Jambalaya (2009) ... Mário Jorge
- Família Vende Tudo (2009) ... Mário Jorge
- A Guerra das Panelas (2009) ... Mário Jorge
- Darwin Se Equivocou II (2009) ... Mário Jorge
 2007 Cleópatra
Júlio César
 2005 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Movie)
Mário Jorge
 2004 Redentor
Otávio Sabóia
 2003 Agora é Que São Elas (TV Series)
Juca Tigre
- Episode #1.141 (2003) ... Juca Tigre
- Episode #1.142 (2003) ... Juca Tigre
- Episode #1.140 (2003) ... Juca Tigre
- Episode #1.139 (2003) ... Juca Tigre
- Episode #1.138 (2003) ... Juca Tigre
 2002 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Wellington
 1999 Zoando na TV
Rodolpho Augusto
 1994-1998 Você Decide (TV Series)
- O Rapto da Sogra (1998)
- Intermezzo (1995)
 1995-1996 Cara & Coroa (TV Series)
Mauro
- Episode #1.212 (1996) ... Mauro
- Episode #1.211 (1996) ... Mauro
- Episode #1.210 (1996) ... Mauro
- Episode #1.209 (1996) ... Mauro
- Episode #1.208 (1996) ... Mauro
 1996 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Series)
 1994 A Viagem (TV Series)
Raul Veloso / Raul
- Episode #1.166 (1994) ... Raul Veloso
- Episode #1.164 (1994) ... Raul Veloso
- Episode #1.165 (1994) ... Raul Veloso
- Episode #1.162 (1994) ... Raul Veloso
- Episode #1.163 (1994) ... Raul Veloso
 1992 As Noivas de Copacabana (TV Mini-Series)
Donato Menezes
- Episode #1.16 (1992) ... Donato Menezes
- Episode #1.15 (1992) ... Donato Menezes
- Episode #1.14 (1992) ... Donato Menezes
- Episode #1.13 (1992) ... Donato Menezes
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Donato Menezes
 1991 Caso Especial (TV Series)
- Caso Marina (1991)
 1990 Beijo 2348/72
Zeca
 1990 Mico Preto (TV Series)
José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
- Episode #1.178 (1990) ... José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
- Episode #1.177 (1990) ... José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
- Episode #1.176 (1990) ... José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
- Episode #1.174 (1990) ... José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
- Episode #1.175 (1990) ... José Luiz Menezes Garcia / Arnaldo Menezes Garcia
 1989 Tieta (TV Series)
Miguel
 1987 O Outro (TV Series)
João Silvério
 1986 Selva de Pedra (TV Series)
Miro
- Episode #1.149 (1986) ... Miro
- Episode #1.147 (1986) ... Miro
- Episode #1.148 (1986) ... Miro
- Episode #1.146 (1986) ... Miro
- Episode #1.145 (1986) ... Miro
 1986 Vento Sul
 1985 Kiss of the Spider Woman
Lieutenant
 1984 The Naked Sun
 1984 Livre para Voar (TV Series)
Sérgio
 1984 Amor com Amor Se Paga (TV Series)
Renato
- Episode dated 19 March 1984 (1984) ... Renato
 1982 O Sonho Não Acabou
Silveirinha
 1982 Sol de Verão (TV Series)
Romeu
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Miguel wrote, directed and produced some theater plays: "Tupã" (1985), "A megera domada" (1990), "A partilha" (1991), "No Coração do Brasil" (1992), "Todo o mundo sabe que todo o mundo sabe" (1995), "A vida passa" (2001), "Veneza" (2003) and "O Império" (2006). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Maria Arminda, a French teacher, and Edmo, an architect. See more »

Trademark:

Transvestite characters See more »

Nickname:

Floquinho See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed