No photo available. Represent Willy Faktorovitch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 403,802 this week

Willy Faktorovitch (1915–1987)

Willy Faktorovitch was born on November 22, 1915 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. He is known for his work on The Well-Digger's Daughter (1940) and La venenosa (1928). He died on July 23, 1987 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Paris, France

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willy Faktorovitch's work have you seen?

Known For

The Well-Digger's Daughter Cinematographer
(1940)
La venenosa Cinematographer
(1928)
(1979)
Chantons quand même Cinematographer
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (129 credits)
 1982 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- L'amour s'invente (1982) ... (as Willy)
 1981 Looking Good (as Willy Gucha)
 1981 La dernière nuit (TV Movie) (as William Gricha)
 1980 Animatrice pour couples déficients (as Willy-Gricha)
 1980 Hot Babes (as William Grisa)
 1980 Les week-ends de Caroline (as Dany Mamane)
 1980 S.O.S. Mesdemoiselles (as Willy-Gricha)
 1980 Private Nurse
 1980 Paradise (as Willy-Gricha)
 1980 Christa, folle de son sexe (as Willy-Gricha)
 1979 Désirs sous les tropiques (as Willy Gricha)
 1978 Jeux de minettes (as Willy-Gricha)
 1975 Les voyants (as Gricha Willie)
 1974 ...et mourir de désir (as Charly Willy-Gricha)
 1968 Le curé de Cucugnan (TV Movie) (as Willy Gricha)
 1968 Un drôle de colonel (as Willy Gricha)
 1967 Les Arnaud (as Gricha Willy)
 1966 Le caïd de Champignol (as Willy Grisha)
 1965/II La corde au cou
 1961 Le bandit d'honneur (Short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1958 Arènes joyeuses (as Willy (I))
 1957 La blonde des tropiques (as Willy Gricha)
 1957 Paris clandestin (as Willy)
 1957 C'est une fille de Paname (as Willy)
 1957 Pas de grisbi pour Ricardo (as Willy)
 1957 Rendez-vous avec Maurice Chevalier n°1 (Short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1957 Rendez-vous avec Maurice Chevalier n°2 (Short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1957 Rendez-vous avec Maurice Chevalier n°3 (Short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1956 À la manière de Sherlock Holmes (as Willy Gricha)
 1955 Fred et Grain de café (Short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1955 L'harmonica à travers les âges (Documentary short) (as Willy Gricha)
 1955 On déménage le colonel (as Willy)
 1955 Pas de pitié pour les caves (as Willy)
 1955 Pas de souris dans le business (as Willy)
 1954 Letters from My Windmill (as Willy)
 1954 Le collège en folie (as Willy Gricha)
 1954 Tabor (as Willy)
 1952 Manon des sources (as Willy)
 1952 Les révoltés du Danaé (as Willy)
 1952 Das weiße Abenteuer (as W. Faktarovitch)
 1949 Du pied (Short) (as Willy)
 1949 La belle meunière (as Willy et Gricha Willy)
 1948 Sextette (as Willy)
 1948 Et dix de der (as Willy)
 1948 Kenzi
 1947 Ploum, ploum, tra-la-la (as Willy)
 1947 En êtes-vous bien sûr? (as Willy)
 1947 Studio en folies (Short) (as Willy)
 1946 Coeur de coq (as Willy)
 1946 Pas un mot à la reine mère (as Willy)
 1943 Une vie de chien (as Willy)
 1943 La sévillane (as Willy)
 1942 Les petits riens (as Willy)
 1942 Chambre 13 (as Willy)
 1941 Un chapeau de paille d'Italie (as Willy)
 1941 L'an 40 (as Willy)
 1940 The Well-Digger's Daughter (as Willy)
 1940 Bécassine (as Willy (I))
 1940 L'or du Cristobal (as Willy)
 1940 Paris New-York (as Willy)
 1940 Chantons quand même (as Willy)
 1939 Grand-père (as Willy)
 1939 Mon oncle et mon curé (as Willy)
 1939 Feux de joie (as Willy)
 1939 Le prince Bouboule (as Willy)
 1938 La cité des lumières (as Willy)
 1938 Les femmes collantes (as Willy)
 1938 Le schpountz (as Willy)
 1938 Une de la cavalerie (as Willy)
 1938 Le monsieur de 5 heures (as Willy)
 1937 Claudine à l'école (as Willy)
 1937 Harvest (as Willy)
 1937 Femmes (as Willy)
 1937 Champs-Elysees (as Willy)
 1937 La bête aux sept manteaux (as Willy)
 1936 La course à la vertu (as Willy)
 1936 César (as Willy)
 1936 L'école des journalistes (as Willy)
 1936 Une poule sur un mur (as Willy)
 1936 Marinella
 1936 Sacré Léonce (as Willy Gricha)
 1935 Voyage d'agrément (as Willy)
 1934 Angele
 1934 Le paquebot Tenacity (as Willy)
 1934 Jofroi (as Gricha)
 1933 Au pays du soleil (as Willy)
 1933 Noces et banquets (Short)
 1933 Le gendre de Monsieur Poirier (as Willy)
 1933 Mimi Pandore (Short) (as Willy)
 1932 Clochard (as Willy)
 1932 Chair ardente (as Willy)
 1932 Le cordon bleu (as Willy)
 1931 Olive se marie (as Willy)
 1931 La ronde des heures (as Willy)
 1930 The Sweetness of Loving (as Willy)
 1930 Le défenseur (as Willy)
 1928 La venenosa (as Willy)
 1927 Destin
 1927 Celle qui domine (as Willy)
 1927 The Chess Player (as Willy)
 1927 Yasmina
 1926 Destinée
 1925 Le bossu
 1924 Les grands
 1924 L'aventurier
 1924 Mandrin
 1923 Le diamant vert (as Willy)
 1923 Tao (as Willy)
 1923 L'ombre du péché (as Willy)
 1920 Les morts qui parlent (as Willy)
 1920 Vers l'argent (Short) (as Willy)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nino Caneloni | W. Faktarovitch | William Gricha | Willy Gricha | Gricha | William Grisa | Willy Grisha | Willy Gucha | Dany Mamane | Adrien Novembre | Willer | Gricha Willie | Gricha Willy | Willy et Gricha Willy | Charly Willy-Gricha | Willy-Gricha | Willy | Williy fils
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed