STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,373 this week

Dolores Faith (1941–1990)


Dolores Faith was born on July 15, 1941 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Dolores Faith Hedges. She was an actress, known for The Phantom Planet (1961), The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) and Wild Harvest (1962). She was married to James Robert Neal. She died on February 15, 1990 in Miami, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Miami, Florida, USA

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 132 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 540 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 520 people
created 04 Aug 2017
 
a list of 811 people
created 26 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolores Faith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1961)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Lorelei Lancer
(1966)
(1962)
The Human Duplicators Lisa Dornheimer
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1966 That Tennessee Beat
Belle Scofield
 1966 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Lorelei Lancer
- The Bridge of Lions Affair: Part 1 (1966) ... Lorelei Lancer
 1965 House of the Black Death
Valerie Desard
 1965 Mutiny in Outer Space
Faith Montaine
 1965 The Human Duplicators
Lisa Dornheimer
 1964 Honeymoon Hotel
Mrs. Fendelmeyer (uncredited)
 1964 Shell Shock
American girl
 1963 Summer of '63 (Short)
Kathy (uncredited)
 1963 Have Gun - Will Travel (TV Series)
The Rani
- Caravan (1963) ... The Rani
 1963 Ripcord (TV Series)
Tanya Rovag
- The Last Chapter (1963) ... Tanya Rovag
 1962 Wild Harvest
Rose
 1961 V.D.
Kathy Durham
 1961 The Phantom Planet
Zetha
 1961 All in a Night's Work
Girl Holding Hands (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1961 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Self - Hollywood Deb Star
- Danny Thomas, James Garner, Nancy Kwan (1961) ... Self - Hollywood Deb Star
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1966 One of Our Spies Is Missing
Lorelei Lancer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Delores Faith Neal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1962 Hollywood Deb Star. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed