No photo available. Represent Patricia M. Fairchild? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,092 this week

Patricia M. Fairchild

Patricia M. Fairchild was born on November 24, 1947 in Waynesville, North Carolina, USA as Patricia Ann McGaha. She is an actress and editor, known for Chasing Grace (2015), Ghost Town: The Movie (2007) and Crazy Mary (2004). See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia M. Fairchild's work have you seen?

Known For

Chasing Grace Funeral Mourner...Church Service Member
(2015)
(2007)
Crazy Mary Editor
(2004)
Outsider's Inn Wedding Party
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015 Chasing Grace
Funeral Mourner...Church Service Member
 2008 Outsider's Inn (TV Series)
Wedding Party
- Family Feud (2008) ... Wedding Party
 2007 Ghost Town: The Movie
Town Folk
 2000 28 Days
Cafeteria Worker (uncredited)
 1998 Patch Adams
Patient (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2004 Crazy Mary (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Crazy Mary (Short) (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shirley Fairchild
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shirley

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed