No photo available. Represent Clifton Fadiman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,719,612 this week

Clifton Fadiman (1904–1999)

Clifton Fadiman was born on May 15, 1904 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Bartleby (1969), John Keats: His Life and Death (1973) and Information Please: Series 1, No. 9 (1940). He was married to Annalee Whitmore. He died on June 20, 1999 in Sanibel Island, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clifton Fadiman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bartleby Producer
(1969)
John Keats: His Life and Death Miscellaneous Crew
(1973)
The Borrowers Miscellaneous Crew
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1963 The Jerry Lewis Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
 1963 Alumni Fun (TV Series)
Host (1964)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Compiled and edited "Fantasia Mathematica"

Alternate Names:

Clifton C. Fadiman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of William Fadiman and Edwin Miles Fadiman See more »

Nickname:

Kip

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed