Kati Eyssen was born in 1983 in Starnberg, Bavaria, Germany as Katharina Eyssen. She is an actress and writer, known for Raus ins Leben (2003), Heute bin ich blond (2013) and Rate Your Date (2019). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kati Eyssen's work have you seen?

Known For

Raus ins Leben Alexandra Krämer
(2003)
(2013)
(2019)
Der Doc und die Hexe Dr. Franzi Silva
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012 Der Doc und die Hexe (TV Series)
Dr. Franzi Silva
- Katastrophenalarm (2012) ... Dr. Franzi Silva (as Katharina Eyssen)
- Nebenwirkungen (2012) ... Dr. Franzi Silva (as Katharina Eyssen)
 2009 Die Wilden Hühner und das Leben
Frau Honig (as Katharina Eyssen)
 2008 Mit einem Schlag (TV Movie)
Janne Neumann (as Katie Eyssen)
 2008 Pizza und Marmelade
Clarissa (as Katharina Eyssen)
 2006 Fünf-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV Movie)
Zimmermädchen
 2006 Die Wilden Hühner
Kindergärtnerin (as Katharina Eyssen)
 2005 Das Zimmermädchen (TV Movie)
Marlies
 2005 Wellen (TV Movie)
Lolo von Buttlär
 2003 Der Herr der Wüste (TV Movie)
 2003 Raus ins Leben
Alexandra Krämer
 2003 Verrückt ist auch normal (TV Movie)
Roxy
 2002 So schnell Du kannst (TV Movie)
 2002 Bibi Blocksberg
Lalita
 1998 Eine ungehorsame Frau (TV Movie)
Andrea (12-15 year)
 1995 Tatort (TV Series)
- Blutiger Asphalt (1995)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katy Eysen | Katharina Marie Eyssen | Katharina Eyssen | Katie Eyssen | Katy Eyssen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of director Vivian Naefe and writer Remy Eyssen. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed