No photo available. Represent Tonny Eyk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 455,960 this week

Tonny Eyk

Tonny Eyk was born on July 4, 1940 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Teun Eikelboom. He is a composer and actor, known for Vrijdag (1980), Martijn en de magiër (1979) and Maria (1986). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tonny Eyk's work have you seen?

Known For

Vrijdag Soundtrack
(1980)
(1979)
Maria Composer
(1986)
De Flip Fluitketel show Music Department
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (29 credits)
 1996 VVCS profvoetbal gala (TV Special)
 1992-1993 Tax Free (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Feestavond (1993)
- In beeld (1993)
 1970-1989 Klassewerk (TV Series) (142 episodes)
- Episode #17.9 (1989)
- Episode #17.8 (1989)
- Episode #17.7 (1989)
- Episode #17.6 (1989)
- Episode #17.5 (1989)
 1988 Mijn idee: Verdacht (TV Movie)
 1985-1988 Thomas & Senior (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Aflevering 11 (1988)
- Aflevering 10 (1988)
- Aflevering 9 (1988)
- Aflevering 8 (1988)
- Aflevering 7 (1985)
 1986 Maria
 1980-1985 De Poppenkraam (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- Wat een oliebol (1985)
- Op de televisie (1985)
 1984 Willem van Oranje (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- 1580-1584 (1984)
- 1576 - 1580 (1984)
- 1574 - 1576 (1984)
- 1568 - 1573 (1984)
- 1567 - 1568 (1984)
 1982 De zevensprong (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- De Schat (1982)
- Groenhaar (1982)
- Zoeken (1982)
 1979-1980 De Boris En Bram Show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (1980)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1978-1979 De Luchtbus (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1978)
 1978 Telebingo (TV Series)
 1978 Kant aan m'n broek! (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1978)
- Episode #1.5 (1978)
- Episode #1.4 (1978)
- Episode #1.3 (1978)
- Episode #1.2 (1978)
 1977-1978 Hollands glorie (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (1978)
- Episode #1.11 (1978)
- Episode #1.10 (1978)
- Episode #1.9 (1978)
- Episode #1.8 (1978)
 1975-1976 Van oude mensen, de dingen die voorbij gaan (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Zevende deel (1976)
- Zesde deel (1976)
- Vijfde deel (1975)
- Vierde deel (1975)
- Derde deel (1975)
 1975 De holle bolle boom (TV Series)
 1972-1975 Bibelebons (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Deel 35 (1975)
- Deel 34 (1975)
- Deel 33 (1975)
- Deel 32 (1975)
- Deel 31 (1975)
 1975 De verlossing (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Deel III (1975)
- Deel II (1975)
- Deel I (1975)
 1974 De stille Kracht (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Derde deel (1974)
- Tweede deel (1974)
- Eerste deel (1974)
 1973 Nummer 14 Johan Cruijff (Documentary)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tonny Eick | Tony Eijck | Tony Eijk | Toni Eyk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed